2008-07-13

Getting To Know Me

I got tagged by a sassy southerner so here are my answers.


1. What is your occupation right now? Know it all !!!

2. What color are your socks right now? Not wearing any

3. What are you listening to right now? My kids talking to eachother

4. What was the last thing that you ate?omlet

5. Can you drive a stick shift? sure can just ask my husband (wink wink)

6. Last person you spoke to on the phone?The Man

7. Do you like the person who sent this to you? Yeah she's ok lol JK she is awesome

8. How old are you today? 37 and damn proud of it

9. What is your favorite sport to watch? gymnastics

10. What is your favorite drink? sweet tea

12. Favorite food? philly cheesesteak

13. What is the last movie you watched? P.S. I love You and I actually liked it

14. Favorite day of the year? any day that is not stinking hottttt

15. How do you vent anger? with nasty words

16. What was your favorite toy(s) as a child? I really don't remember.

17. What is your favorite season? WINTER!!!!!

18. Cherries or Blueberries? blueberries

19. Biggest Pet Peeve? people who can't drive.

20. Who is the most likely to respond? someone

21. Who is least likely to respond? someone else

22. Living arrangements? in a house on the side of the road wit my loving family and crazy pets

23. When was the last time you cried? a very long time ago

24. What is on the floor of your closet?crap that should be in the shed but for fear of spiders it stays where it is

25. What do you do on a rainy day? same thing I do on a sunny day Not A Damn Thing !

26. What did you do last night?watched P.S. I Love You by myself

28. What are you most afraid of? something bad happening to my kids

29. Plain, cheese or spicy hamburgers? cheese

30. Favorite dog breed? I have 2 Great Dane and Basset Hound

31. Favorite day of the week? I don't have a fav

32. How many places have you lived in? just 2 NJ for 36 years and now NC for 1 year

33. Biggest Life lesson? life is to short to worry about things you can't control.

I am passing this on to my friends Tammy & Tina

3 comments:

Tammy said...

Thank you for the tags! I like doing memes. I'll try to get them posted in the next day or two. Hope you had a great weekend! :o)

Denise said...

Thanks for your comment on my blog. Sorry for not replying sooner, been out and about on the motorbike, making the most of the sunshine.

Tina said...

thanks for the tag chick. see i cant escape whilst im away no more than you for memes lol :)

I like em really!