2008-09-15

Purse Meme

Tammy tagged me with this meme how dare she want to look in my purse we have only known each other for a few months. My own husband won't venture into the depths of this black hole I call a purse. But since she asked me nicely and she is such a great friend I guess I will have to do it.

So lets get down to it....what's in my purse?

Here are the rules. Find a safe quiet place free of significant others, nosey meme makers, priests, nuns, all things religious and men in general. (If you're a guy just reverse this process to male and tell us about your wallet, tool box, briefcase or metro sexual accessory.)

1.. Dump the contents of your handbag in a pile
2. Take a photo of your handbag and the contents
3. Be brave and 'splain to your fellow bloggers what lurks inside the handbag.
4. Tag others who might want to embarrass themselves
5. Answer these questions:

-Describe the contents of your handbag.
-What's the most important thing in your handbag?
-What's the most embarrassing thing in your handbag?
-What's the smallest thing in your handbag?
-Is there anything illegal in your handbag?

Started by Mimi, Queen of Memes who thinks up brilliant memes. :)


I am very much in need of a new purse I have had this one for at least 5 years if not longer. If you notice there is a hot pink nail polish drip on it from my lovely daughter.














Since I now reside in the south I have your typical southern woman must haves. LMAO that's a joke I set it up that way... That is my son's bebe gun, that is however my pocket knife hubby got it for me in Alaska I have a thing for knives.

This is my real bunch of crap I have in my purse the most important thing is my giant wallet. Nothing embarrassing maybe a dirty tissue.The smallest thing in there is probably this key that I have no idea what it goes to but I keep it anyway.My pocket knife may be illegal but I keep it hidden so no one knows it's there. Well besides all of you peeps who are looking at it now.


So onto the tagging let's see I guess I will tag Lady Banana, Tina, and Tiffiney.

4 comments:

Tammy said...

Thanks for doing the tag so quick! You're the best!

Tina said...

lol a key that you dont know whats its for rofl!

my mom does crazy stuff like that. you could just put it in a vase or something! too funny! ;)

thanks for tag chick but i did this one a few months ago x

LadyBanana said...

This is a good one, I will do it when I get a chance to take a decent pic of my "junk" lol

Tiffiney said...

Thank you for taggin me on this one...this one will really make me all red in the face.lol...my purse is not just my purse...it is also my diaper bag..lolol..i will try to get this one up soon on my site :)